Maand: juli 2018

PPTQ

Ezra Coomans - UR Storm

Spells (0)

Serum Visions (31)
Sleight of Hands
Peek
Merchant Scroll
Pyretic Ritual
Desperate Ritual
Gifts Ungiven
Past in Flames
Manamorphoses
Grapeshot
Empty the Warrens
Remand
Lands (19)
Scalding Tarn
Flooded Strand
Spirebluff Canal
Shivan Reef
Steam Vents
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lightning Bolt
Wear // Tear
Dispel
Empty the Warrens
Pieces of the Puzzle
Merchant Scroll

Rens Overgauw - Dredge

Creatures (24)
Stinkweed Imp
Nacromoeba
Prized Amalgan
Bloodghast
Insolent Neonate
Golgari Thug
Haunted Dead

Spells (0)

$ Faithless Looting (12)
Cathartic Reunion
Conflagrate
Driven // Dispair
Life from the Loam
Lands (20)
Stomping Ground
Gemstone Mine
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Copperline Gorge
Blood Crypt
Mountain
Dakmor Salvage

Sideboard (15)
Destructive Revelry
Ancient Grudge
Abrupt Decay
Lightning Axe
Nature’s Claim
Collective Brutality
Gnaw to the Bone
Bojuka Bog
Darkblast
Ghost Quarter

Laurens van der Beek - Burn

Creatures (12)
Monastery Swiftspear
Goblin Guide
Eidolon of the reat Revel

Spells (28)
Lightning Helix
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Boros Charm
Rift Bolt
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack
Lands (20)
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Arid Mesa
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (14)
Grim Lavamancer
Shattering Spree
Destructive Revelry
Relic of Progenitus
Path to Exile
Kor Firewalker

Toon Fokkema - Affinity

Creatures (27)
Arcbound Ravager
Signal Pest
Master of Etherium
Vault Skirge
Steel Overseer
Menite
Ornithopter
Etched Champion

Spells (16)
Galvanic Blast
Cranial Plating
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Lands (13)
Mountain
Blinkmoth Nexus
Inkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Spellskite
Grafdigger’s Cage
Stubborn Denial
Nature’s Claim
Ethed Champion
Whipflare
Dismember
Thoughtseize
Ancient Grudge
Ghirapur Eather Grid
Relic of Progenitus

Steven van Doesburg - Infect

Creatures (13)
Blighted Agent
Glistener Elf
Noble Hierarch
Viridian Corrupter

Spels (24)
Apostle’s Blessing
Distortion Strike
Become Immense
Blossoming Defense
Dissenter’s Deliverance
Might of Old Krosa
Mutagenic Growth
Vines of Vastwood
Lands (18)
Dryad Arbor
Breeding Pool
Inkmoth Nexus
Misty Rainforest
Pendelhaven
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
Dismember
Dispel
grafdigger’s Cage
Kitchen Finks
Nature’s Claim
Spell Pierce
Spellskite

Lars Rodriges de Miranda - Bringshift

Creatures (6)
Snapcaster Mage
Sakura-Tribe Eldar

Spells (28)
Remand
Farseek
Anticipate
Anger of the Gods1
Electrolyze
Maelstrom Pulse
Izzet Charm
Sultai Charm
Search for Tomorrow
Cryptic Command
Scapeshift
Hunting Wilds
Bring to Light
Lands (25)
Steam Vents
Misty Rainforest
Stomping Ground
Island
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Breeding Pool
Forest
Mountain
Flooded Grove
Watery Grave
Cinder Glade
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Lightning Bolt
Abrupt Decay
Obstinate Baloth
Ancient Grudge
Shatterstorm
Chamelion Colossus
Counterflux
Madcap Experiment
Platinum Emperion
Slaughter Games
Krosan Grip

Bjorn de Groot - Merfolk

Creatures (28)
Cursecatcher
Silvergill Adept
Master of the Pearl Trident
Lord of Atlantis
Harbringer of Tides
Merrow Reejerey
Kopola, Warden of Waves
Master of Waves

Spells (12)
Aether Vial
Spreading Sea
Dismember
Smuggler’s Copter
Lands (20)
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
Minamo, School at Water’s Edge
Cavern of Souls
Mutavault
12 Island

Sideboard (15)
Hurkyll’s Recall
Unified Will
Sea’s Claim
Gut Shot
Relic of Progenitus
Seremonious Rejecting

Joey Wittebol - UW Control

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon of the Trials
Gideon Jura
Jace, Architect of Thought

Spells (26)
Sphinx’s Revelation
Search for Azcanta
path to Exile
Serum Visions
Logic Knot
Mana Leak
Negate
Cryptic Command
Supreme Verdict
Runed Halo
Spreading Seas
Detention Sphere
Lands (25)
Celestial Colonnade
Flooded Strand
Tectonic Edge
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Irrigated Farmland
Island
Plains
Mystic Gate

Sideboard (15)
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
Leyline of Sanctity
Blessed Alliance
Disdainful Stroke
Vendilion Clique
Dispel
Supreme Verdicht
Secrue the Wastes

Metagam Breakdown

5 Affinity

4 Eldrazi Tron

3 UW Control

3 UR Storm

3 Jund

3 Burn

2 Dredge

2 UWR Midrange

2 BG Tron

2 Bringshift

2 Bant Spirits

2 Bant Humans

2 Scapeshift

1 UG Infect

1 GW Tron

1 Saheeli Combo

1 Miracles

1 Eldrazi Taxes

1 Kightfall

1 Grixis Death’s Shadow

1 Death & Taxes

1 Junk

1 GR Tron

1 Mono Green Stompy

1 BG Elves

1 Soul Sisters

1 Skred

1 Grixis Control

1 Lantern Control

1 Nahiri Control

1 Merfolk

Decklist & Meta – DOQ #2

Last Sunday for who didn’t go to Lyon we a had the second Dutch Open Qualifier. But more importantly the last Modern tournament without Jace, The Mindsculpter and Blood Braid Elves. What spicy brew would people bring along? In the end there where two players left Jelco Bodewes and Joey Wittebol, Joey couldn’t beat the Saheeli combo and Jelco took home the Invite

Meta-Game

  • 2 Affinity
  • 2 Abzan
  • 2 Storm
  • 2 Abzan Coco
  • 2 Burn
  • 1 Death & Taxes
  • 1 Lantern
  • 1 Saheeli Evolution
  • 1 UR Turn
  • 1 Mono Blue Control
  • 1 Scapeshift
  • 1 Bant Retreat
  • 1 Kiln Fiend
  • 1 UW Control
  • 1 Jund
  • 1 Ad Nauseam

 

Jelco Bodewes – Saheeli Evolution

Creatures (27)
Birds of Paradise
Lotus Cobra
Felidar Guardian
Renegade Rallier
Voice of Resurgence
Coiling Oracle
Thragrusk
Acidic Slime
Gaddock Teeg
Ravenous Chupacabra
Thalia’s Lancers
Scavenging Ooze

Planeswalkers (4)
Saheeli Rai

Spells (8)
Eldritch Evolution
Oath of Nissa
Lands (21)
Stomping Ground
Sacred Foundry
Hallowed Fountain
Breeding Pool
Temple Garden
Horizon Canopy
Forest
Plains
Misty Rainforest
Wooded Foothills
Flooded Strand
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Gaddock Teeg
Reclamation Sage
Sigarda, Heron’s Grace
Izzet Staticaster
Avalanche Riders
Obstinate Baloth
Glen Elendra Archmage
Chameleon Colossus
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Stony Silence
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Kataki, War's Wage

 

Joey Wittebol – UR Turns

Creatures (10)
Simian Spirit Guide
Greater Gargadon
Snapcaster Mage
Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (27)
Time Warp
Ancestral Vision
Remand
Blood Moon
As Foretold
Restore Balance
Opt
Serum Visions
Temporal Mastery
Lands (18)
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Tolaria West
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Pyroclasm
Ceremonious Rejection
Tormod’s Crypt
Keranos, God of Storms
Thing in the Ice
Chalice of the Void

 

Wout van Aken – Mono Blue Control

Creatures (11)
Snapcaster Mage
Nimble Obstructionist
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (27)
Opt
Remand
Cryptic Command
Unsummon
Vapor Snag
Echoing Truth
Dispel
Spell Snare
Negate
Spell Pierce
Engulf the Shore
Vedalken Shackles
Lands (22)
Miren, the Moaning Well
Mutavault
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
14 Island

Sideboard (15)
Vapor Snag
Pithing Needle
Engulf the Shore
Engineered Explosives
Spell Pierce
Dispell
Batterskull
Chalice of the Void
Relic of Progenitus
Hurkyl’s Recall

 

Ricardo Kelly – Abzan

Creatures (14)
Tireless Tracker
Dark Confidant
Grim Flayer
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf

Planeswalkers (5)
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope

Spells (19)
Lingering Souls
Abrupt Decay
Maelstrom Pulse
Thoughtseize
Inquisition of Kozilek
Fatal Push
Nihil Spellbomb
Lands (22)
Overgrown Tomb
Godless Shrine
Twilight Mire
Swamp
Forest
Verdant Catacombs
Marsh Flats
Treetop Village
Blooming Marsh
Shambling Vent
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Fulminator Mage
Stony Silence
Grafdigger’s Cage
Thrun, the Last Troll
Nihil Spellbomb
Duress
Damnation

 

Jesper Box – Lantern

Spells (42)
Mox Opal
Mishra’s Bauble
Lantern of Insight
Codex Shredder
Ghoulcaller’s Bell
Pyxis of Pandemonium
Pithing Needle
Grafdigger’s Cage
Pyrite Spellbomb
Abrupt Decay
Ensnaring Bridge
Whir of Invention
Witchbane Orb
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Ancient Stirrings
Lands (18)
Glimmervoid
Spire of Industry
Botanical Sanctum
Darkslick Shores
River of Tears
Island
Academy Ruins
Inventors’ Fair

Sideboard (15)
Welding Jar
Grafdigger’s Cage
Pithing Needle
Ensnaring Bridge
Leyline of Sanctity
Pyroclasm
Search for Azcanta
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Abrupt Decay
Nature’s Claim
Surgical Extractio
Ghost Quarter

 

Niels Boesten – Affinity

Creatures (24)
Arcbound Ravager
Signal Pest
Vault Skirge
Ornithopter
Memnite
Steel Overseer
Master of Etherium
Etched Champion

Spells (19)
Cranial Plating
Welding Jar
Thoughtcast
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Lands (17)
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Blinkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Spire of Industry
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Etched Champion
Blood Moon
Thoughtseize
Relic of Progenitus
Grafdigger’s Cage
Eidolon of Rhetoric

 

Myrddin Hermans – Affinity

Creatures (27)
Arcbound Ravage
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Vault Skirge
Hope of Ghirapur
Etched Champion
Memnite
Steel Overseer
Master of Etherium

Spells (16)
Galvanic Blast
Cranial Plating
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Welding Jar
Lands (17)
Darksteel Citadel
Blinkmoth Nexus
Inkmoth Nexus
Glimmervoid
Spire of Industry
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Thoughtseize
Blood Moon
Etched Champion
Rest in Peace
Whipflare
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Shapers’ Sanctuary
Dispatch

 

Esther Gouw – Death & Taxes

Creatures (29)
Aven Mindcensor
Blade Splicer
Flickerwis
Judge’s Familiar
Leonin Arbiter
Mirran Crusader
Restoration Angel
Selfless Spirit
Serra Avenger
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

Spells (8)
Aether Vial
Path to Exile
Lands (23)
Cavern of Souls
Flagestones of Trokair
Ghost Quarter
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Tectonic Edge

Sideboard (15)
Celestial Purge
Dismember
Kor Firewalker
Leyline of Sanctity
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Sunlance

 

PPTQ Decklist

Meta
13 BR Aggro
5 UW Control
4 Gb Constrictor
3 Mono Green
1 Grixis Control
1 Grixis Midrange
1 Mono U Aggro
1 RW Aggro
1 RG Monsters
1 BW Midrange
1 Mono Red Aggro
1 UR Aggro
1 UWR Control
1 GW Aggro
1 UW Cycle
1 BW Aggro
1 Bant Angels

Brent Vos – BR Aggro

Creatures (24)
Inventors Apprentice
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Walking Balista
Hazoret the Fervent

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (10)
Heart of Kiran
Shock
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintergration
Abrade
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskill Summit
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
12 Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Doomfall
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Chandra’s Defeat
Hazoreth, the Fervent
Unlicensed Disintergration

Roy vd Oever – BR Aggro

Creatures (20)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
hazoret, the Fervent
Glorybringer

Planeswalkers (4)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (12)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Unlicensed Disintergration
Lighting Strike
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Swamp
12 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Doomfall
Duress
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Hour of Glory
Magma Spray

Ramon Allard – BR Aggro

Creatures (19)
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer
Walking Balista
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent

Planeswalkers (3)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (13)
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintergration
Abrade
Magma Spray
Cut // Ribbons
Doomfall
Lands (25)
CanyonSlough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Swamp
12 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Abrade
Hazoret, the Fervent
Arguel’s Blood Fest
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Vraska’s Contempt
Duress
Fiery Cannonade
Doomfall

Jesper Box – BR Aggro

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Inventor’s Apprentice
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Hazoreth, the Fervent
Walking Balista

Planeswalkers (1)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (10)
Heart of Kiran
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintergration
Lands (23)
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Spire of Industry
Swamp
11 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Arguel’s Blood Fest
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Doomfall
Duress
Glorybringer
Magma Spray
Cinder Barrens

Bas Timmermans – UW Control

Creatures (3)
Torrential Gearhulk

Planeswalkers (4)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Spells (27)
Search for Azcanta
Seal Away
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Negate
Syncopate
Settle the Wreckage
Blink of an Eye
FUmigate
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Commit // Memory
Cast Out
Lands (26)
Plains
Island
Memorial to Genius
Ipnu Rivulet
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Field of Ruin

Sideboard (15)
Lyra Dawnbringer
Knight of Grace
Forsake the Worldly
Negate
Fumigate
Nezahal, Primal Tide
History of Benalia
Creatures (6)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (28)
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Disallow
Syncopate
Glimmer of Genius
Cast Down
Commit // Memory
Consign // Oblivion
Blink of an Eye
Moment Of Craving
Sorcerous Spyglass
Negate
Search of Azcanta
Hieroglyphic Illuminati
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Submerged Boneyard
Field of Ruin
Arch of Orazca
Fetid Pools
Ipnu Rivulet
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Knight of Malice
Duress
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Lost Legacy
The Eldest Reborn
Sorcerous Spyglass
Moment of Craving
Search for Azcanta

Paul Visser – Grixis Midrange

Creatures (14)
GLint-Sleeve Siphoner
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Whirler Virtuoso

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Liliana, Death Majesty

Spells (19)
Abrade
Fatal Push
Harnessed Lightning
Supreme Will
Syncopate
Vraska’s Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pool
Island
Mountain
Swamp
Sulfur Falls

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra’s Defeat
Doomfall
Duress
Hour of Devastation
Magma Spray
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass
Sweltering Suns

Wim Out – BR Aggro

Creatures (19)
Soul-Scar Mage
Walking Balista
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Planeswalkers (4)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza

Spells (12)
Heart of Kiran
Magma Spray
Cut // Ribbons
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintergration
Lands (25)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industy
Aether Hub
Swamp
12 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Arguel’s Blood Fest
Doomfall
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Vraska’s Contempt
Glorybringer
Eldest Reborn
Chandra’s Defeat

Decklist & Meta DOW #3

Meta
4 Ponza
4 Jund
2 Burn
2 RG Eldrazi
1 Storm
1 Affinity
1 8Whack
1 Amulet Bloom
1 Eldrazi Tron
1 Martyr Proc
1 UB Living End
1 BW Elves
1 Bant Coco
1 Scapeshift
1 BG Tron
1 Wander’s Highlander Brew

Bas Tetteroo – RG Eldrazi

Creatures (28)
Birds of Paradise
Eldrazi Obligator
Mater Reshaper
Noble Hierarch
Reality Smasher
Scavenging Ooze
Endbringer
Bloodbraid Elf
Thought-Knot Seer

Spells (10)
Ancient Stirrings
Forked Bolt
Lightning Bolt
Mind Stone
Lands (22)
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Forest
Grove of the Burnwillows
Karplusan Forest
Wooded Foothills
Stomping Ground
Mountain
Kessig Wolf Run

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Crumble to Dust
Engineered Explosives
Grafdigger’s Cage
Kozilek’s Return
Nature’s Claim
Relic of Progenitus
Dismember

Laurens van der Beek – RG Eldrazi

Creatures (26)
Noble Hierarch
Matter Reshaper
Eldrazi Obligator
Bloodbraid Elf
Thought-Knot Seer
Reality Smasher
Scavenging Ooze
Endbringer

Spells (12)
Ancient Stirrings
Lightning Bolt
Dismember
Mind Stone
Lands (22)
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Karplusan Forest
Grove of the Burn Willows
Wooded Foothills
Forest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Kessig Wolf Run

Sideboard (15)
Ratchet Bomb
Ancient Grudge
Natural State
Grafdigger’s Cage
Relic of Progenitus
Crumble to Dust
Scavenging Ooze
Kozilek’s Return
Dragon’s Claw

Sylvester Schruijer – Burn

Creatures (13)
Monastery Swiftspear
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Eidolon of the Great Revel

Spells (28)
Boros Charm
Lighting Helix
Lightning Bolt
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Lands (19)
Mountain
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Deflecting Palm
Destructive Revelry
Grim Lavamancer
Kor Firewalker
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace

Mark Bosma – 8Whack

Creatures (34)
Foundry Street Denizen
Golbin Bushwhacker
Goblin Chieftain
Goblin Guide
Goblin Piledriver
Legion Loyalist
Mardu Scout
Mogg Fanatic
Mogg War Marshal
Reckless Bushwhacker

Spells (8)
Lightning Bolt
Goblin Grenade
Lands (18)
Cavern of Souls
16 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Tormod’s Crypt
Relic of Progenitus
Blood Moon
Skullcrack
Smash to Smithereens
Guttural Response

Ward Poulisse – Affinity

Creatures (27)
Arcbound Ravager
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (16)
Cranial Plating
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Thoughtcast
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Glimmervoid
Inkmoth Nexus
Mountain
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Bitterblossom
Blood Moon
Dispatch
Etched Champion
Ghirapur Æther Grid
Grafdigger’s Cage
Rest in Peace
Spell Pierce
Spellskite
Thoughtcast
Whipflare

Bert Claessen – UR Storm

Creatures (6)
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (37)
Pyretic Ritual
Desperate Ritual
Manamorphose
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hands
Gifts Ungiven
Noxious Revival
Remand
Unsubstantiate
Past in Flames
Opt
Grapeshot
Repeal
Lands (17)
Steam Vents
Shivan Reef
Spirebluff Canal
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Pieces of the Puzzle
Lightning Bolt
Empty the Warrens
Shattering Spree
Gigadrowse
Echoing Truth
Wipe Away

Wouter van Aarnhem – Ponza

Creatures (20)
Arbor Elf
Birds of Paradise
Bloodbraid Elf
Courser of Kruphix
Inferno Titan
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Tireless Tracker

Planeswalkers (1)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (18)
Lightning Bolt
Molten Rain
Stone Rain
Blood Moon
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Utopia Sprawl
Lands (21)
Cinder Glade
Forest
Kessig Wolf Run
Misty Rainforest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Ancient Grudge
Anger of the Gods
Kitchen Finks
Obstinate Baloth
Scavenging Ooze
Thun, the last Troll
Trinisphere

Kasper Zijl – Ponza

Creatures (18)
Arbor Elf
Birds of Paradise
Bloodbraid Elf
Courser of Kruphix
Inferno Titan
Tireless Tracker

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (18)
Lightning Bolt
Molten Rain
Stone Rain
Blood Moon
Utopia Sprawl
Lands (14)
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Ancient Grudge
Anger of the Gods
Kitchen Finks
Scavenging Ooze
Thrun, the Last Troll
Trinisphere

Release Draft Core 19


We love new magic releases last weekend was the Pre Release and that means this Friday there will be a Release Draft.
This time we will host two drafts.
Friday 13 July
Starting 19:00

Saturday 14 JUly
Starting 12:00

Participation fee: €13.50 (or bring your own 3 boosters + €5 for the prize pool). We play 3 rounds of Swiss (you are able to play in all rounds). 1,5 booster packs per player go into the prize pool. You wil also get a foil alternative art Desecrated Tomb.