Decklijsten Monkly 10/01/2016

31 januari 2016 Door Mark Brummel 0

[d title=”Bernard Bom – Merfolk” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
4 Cursecatcher
4 Harbinger of the Tides
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Master of the pearl Trident
4 Master of Waves
3 Merrow Reejerey
4 Silvergill Adept

Spells
2 Spell Pierce
4 Spreading Seas
2 Dismember
4 Aether Vial

Lands
2 Cavern of Souls
9 Island
1 Minamo, School at Water’s Edge
4 Mutavault
1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
2 Wanderwine Hub

Sideboard
3 Chalice of the Void
1 Dismember
2 Dispel
2 Negate
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Tectonic Edge
2 Tidebinder Mage
[/d]

[d title=”Pascal van Alphen – Burn” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

Spells
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
4 Boros Charm
2 Lightning Helix
4 Atarka’s Command
4 Searing Blaze

Lands
2 Mountain
2 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
1 Copperline Gorge
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Arid Mesa
3 Wooded Foothills
3 Bloodstained Mire

Sideboard
2 Kor Firewalker
3 Destructive Revelry
2 Path to Exile
2 Deflecting Palm
2 Rending Volley
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Volcanic Fallout
2 Skullcrack
[/d]

[d title=”Charly Traarbach – G/R Tron” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Spellskite
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

Spells
4 Karn Liberated
1 Ugin, The Spirit Dragon
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
4 Oblivion Stone
3 Pyroclasm
4 Ancient Stirring
4 Sylvan Scrying

Lands
1 Eye of Ugin
2 Forest
2 Ghost Quarter
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Mine

Sideboard
1 Rending Volley
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Life from the Loam
2 Thragtusk
4 Nature’s Claim
1 Spellskite
2 Pithing Needle
[/d]

[d title=”Rens Overgaauw – G/R Tron” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
1 Ugin, The Spirit Dragon
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Spellskite

Spell
4 Chromatic Star
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Expedition Map
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Karn Liberated
4 Oblivion Stone
3 Pyroclasm
2 Spellskite
1 Pithing Needle

Lands
4 Urza’s Tower
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
2 Ghost Quarter
2 Forest
1 Eye of Ugin

Sideboard
4 Nature’s Claim
2 Pithing Needle
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Rending Volley
2 Thragtusk
1 Life from the Loam
[/d]

[d title=”Wouter Seas – Ad Nauseam” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
4 Simian Spirit Guide

Spells
4 Lotus Bloom
4 Pentad Prism
4 Angel’s Grace
2 Lightning Storm
4 Ad Nauseam
4 Peer Through Depths
4 Serum Visions
3 Phyrexian Unlife
3 Pact of Negation
3 Spoils of the Vault
Lands
4 Gemstone Mine
4 Temple of Deceit
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Darkslick Shores
2 Dreadship Reef
2 Plains
1 Temple of Enlightenment

Sideboard
1 Slaughter Pact
4 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Pact of Negation
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
1 Laboratory Maniac
2 Dragonlord Dromoka
2 Duress
3 Darkness
[/d]

[d title=”Joost Verburg – BW Eldrazi” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
4 Blight Herder
4 Oblivion Sower
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Wasteland Strangler

Spells
4 Lingering Souls
4 Path to Exile
2 Go for the Throat
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Slaughter Pact
2 Thoughtseize
2 Expedition Map
4 Relic of Progenitus

Lands
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
3 Eye of Ugin
4 Ghost Quarter
2 Godless Shrine
4 Marsh Flats
2 Plains
2 Swamp
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

Sideboard
2 Celestial Purge
2 Disenchant
2 Engineered Explosive
3 Rest for the Weary
2 Spellskite
2 Stony Silence
2 Surgical Extraction
[/d]

[d title=”Jelco Bodewes – Storm” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
4 Goblin Electromancer

Spells
3 Desperate Ravings
4 Desperate Ritual
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Grapeshot
4 Manamorphose
3 Past in Flames
4 Pyretic Ritual
4 Serum Visions
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Thought Scour
4 Pyromancer Ascension

Lands
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Shivan Reef
2 Steam Vents

Sideboard
2 Blood Moon
2 Echoing Truth
3 Empty the Warrens
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Shattering Spree
1 Shatterstorm
1 Swan Song
[/d]

[d title=”Isha Schoots – UR Kiln Fiend” style=”embedded”]
Creatures
4 Kiln Fiend
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Blistercoil Weird
1 Abbot of Keral keep

Spells
4 Apostle’s Blessing
4 Assault Strobe
4 Temur Battle Rage
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Manamorphose
4 Might of Old Krosa
4 Mutagenic Growth
2 Become Immense

Lands
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Dryad Arbor
2 Stomping Ground
5 Mountain
1 Forest

Sideboard
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Smash to Smithereens
1 Gut Shot
1 Abbot of keral Keep
4 Destructive Revelry
2 Akroan Crusader
2 Scavenging Ooze
[/d]