Decklijsten Monkly 10/01/2016

Bernard Bom - Merfolk

Creatures (29)
Cursecatcher
Harbinger of the Tides
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Lord of Atlantis
Master of the pearl Trident
Master of Waves
Merrow Reejerey
Silvergill Adept

Spells (12)
Spell Pierce
Spreading Seas
Dismember
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Cavern of Souls
Island
Minamo, School at Water’s Edge
Mutavault
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
Wanderwine Hub

Sideboard (15)
Chalice of the Void
Dismember
Dispel
Negate
Relic of Progenitus
Tectonic Edge
Tidebinder Mage

Pascal van Alphen - Burn

Creatures (14)
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer
Eidolon of the Great Revel

Spells (26)
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Helix
Atarka’s Command
Searing Blaze
Lands (20)
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Copperline Gorge
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire

Sideboard (15)
Kor Firewalker
Destructive Revelry
Path to Exile
Deflecting Palm
Rending Volley
Grafdigger’s Cage
Volcanic Fallout
Skullcrack

Charly Traarbach - G/R Tron

Creatures (7)
Wurmcoil Engine
Spellskite
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

Spells (32)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, The Spirit Dragon
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Pyroclasm
Ancient Stirring
Sylvan Scrying
Lands (21)
Eye of Ugin
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Grove of the Burnwillows
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine

Sideboard (15)
Rending Volley
Surgical Extraction
Relic of Progenitus
Life from the Loam
Thragtusk
Nature’s Claim
Spellskite
Pithing Needle

Rens Overgaauw - G/R Tron

Creatures (8)
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Ugin, The Spirit Dragon
Wurmcoil Engine
Spellskite

Spell (34)
Chromatic Star
Chromatic Sphere
Expedition Map
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying
Karn Liberated
Oblivion Stone
Pyroclasm
Spellskite
Pithing Needle
Lands (21)
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Grove of the Burnwillows
Ghost Quarter
Forest
Eye of Ugin

Sideboard (15)
Nature’s Claim
Pithing Needle
Relic of Progenitus
Surgical Extraction
Rending Volley
Thragtusk
Life from the Loam

Wouter Seas - Ad Nauseam

Creatures (4)
Simian Spirit Guide

Spells (35)
Lotus Bloom
Pentad Prism
Angel’s Grace
Lightning Storm
Ad Nauseam
Peer Through Depths
Serum Visions
Phyrexian Unlife
Pact of Negation
Spoils of the Vault
Lands (21)
Gemstone Mine
Temple of Deceit
Seachrome Coast
Darkslick Shores
Dreadship Reef
Plains
Temple of Enlightenment

Sideboard (15)
Slaughter Pact
Leyline of Sanctity
Pact of Negation
Boseiju, Who Shelters All
Laboratory Maniac
Dragonlord Dromoka
Duress
Darkness

Joost Verburg - BW Eldrazi

Creatures (13)
Blight Herder
Oblivion Sower
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Wasteland Strangler

Spells (22)
Lingering Souls
Path to Exile
Go for the Throat
Inquisition of Kozilek
Slaughter Pact
Thoughtseize
Expedition Map
Relic of Progenitus
Lands (25)
Bojuka Bog
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Eye of Ugin
Ghost Quarter
Godless Shrine
Marsh Flats
Plains
Swamp
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

Sideboard (15)
Celestial Purge
Disenchant
Engineered Explosive
Rest for the Weary
Spellskite
Stony Silence
Surgical Extraction

Jelco Bodewes - Storm

Creatures (4)
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (40)
Desperate Ravings
Desperate Ritual
Gitaxian Probe
Grapeshot
Manamorphose
Past in Flames
Pyretic Ritual
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand
Thought Scour
Pyromancer Ascension
Lands (16)
Flooded Strand
Island
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Shivan Reef
Steam Vents

Sideboard (14)
Blood Moon
Echoing Truth
Empty the Warrens
Lightning Bolt
Shattering Spree
Shatterstorm
Swan Song

Isha Schoots - UR Kiln Fiend

Creatures (13)
Kiln Fiend
Monastery Swiftspear
Blistercoil Weird
Abbot of Keral keep

Spells (30)
Apostle’s Blessing
Assault Strobe
Temur Battle Rage
Gitaxian Probe
Manamorphose
Might of Old Krosa
Mutagenic Growth
Become Immense
Lands (17)
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Dryad Arbor
Stomping Ground
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Lightning Bolt
Smash to Smithereens
Gut Shot
Abbot of keral Keep
Destructive Revelry
Akroan Crusader
Scavenging Ooze